See Our Photos on Instagram! Follow Us on Twitter! Like Us on Facebook! Home Profile Schedule Partners Gallery Driving School Store Team Contact

Learn More About Driver Devin Moran

Name: Devin Moran

Hometown: Dresden, Ohio

Date of Birth: September 25, 1994

Marital Status: Single

Nickname: "Mailman"

Parents: Donnie & Brenda Moran

Siblings: Brodie (brother), Tristin (brother), Wylie (brother), & Savanna (sister)

Hobbies: Any Sporting Event, Boating, & Riding 4-Wheelers

Years Racing: Since 2009

Favorite Track: East Bay Raceway Park - Gibsonton, Florida

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Transferring into First 'Dirt Late Model Dream' at Eldora (OH) Speedway in 2013

Career Goals: To Win Every Crown Jewel Race & Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Championship

Race Team: Tye Twarog Racing

Engine Builder: Clements Racing Engines

Chassis Builder: Longhorn Chassis

Career Special Event Wins:
2020
| $5,000 Lucas Oil Series Winner at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
2019 | $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Legit (MO) Speedway Park
2018
| $30,000 'Prairie Dirt Classic' Winner at Fairbury (IL) Speedway
2018 | $15,000 'Coors Light Fall Classic' Winner at Whynot (MS) Motorsports Park
2018
| $10,000 'Jim Dunn Memorial' Winner at Midway (OH) Speedway
2018
| $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Terre Haute (IN) Action Track
2018 | $2,500 World of Outlaws Series Prelim Winner at Fairbury (IL) Speedway
2017
| $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Atomic (OH) Speedway
2017
| $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Georgetown (DE) Speedway
2016
| $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Florence (KY) Speedway
2016
| $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park
2016
| $3,622 Super Late Model Winner at Atomic (OH) Speedway
2016
| $3,000 Battle of the Bluegrass Series Winner at Moler (OH) Raceway Park
2016
| $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Legendary Hilltop (OH) Speedway
2015
| $3,000 Buckeye LM Dirt Week Winner at Legendary Hilltop (OH) Speedway
2015
| $3,000 Buckeye LM Dirt Week Winner at Skyline (OH) Speedway
2014
| $5,000 'Harvest 50' Winner at Skyline (OH) Speedway
2014 | $5,000 Elite 8 Series Winner at Elkins (WV) Raceway
2014
| $5,000 ALMS Series Winner at Oakshade (OH) Raceway
2014
| $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Moler (OH) Raceway Park
2013
| $10,000 Lucas Oil Series Winner at Muskingum Co. (OH) Speedway
2013 | $4,000 Super Late Model Winner at Hilltop (OH) Speedway

Past Season Statistics:
2019 | Final Stats - 75 Races, 2 Victories, 19 Top Fives, 39 Top Tens
2018
| Final Stats - 71 Races, 5 Victories, 32 Top Fives, 45 Top Tens

Point Standing History:
2019 | Finished 6th in Final Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
2018
| Finished 4th in Final World of Outlaws Series Point Standings
2017
| World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Rookie of the Year
2017
| Finished 4th in Final World of Outlaws Series Point Standings

Partners
Partners

 


 

Store
Store

 

 


Home Profile Schedule Partners Gallery Driving School Store Team Contact Delph Communications